Deuk-Koo Kim

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Deuk-Koo Kim
Alias: Deukoo Kim
Born: 1959-01-08
Birthplace: Goseong, South Korea
Died: 1982-11-17 (Age:23)
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click