Dick Tiger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dick Tiger
Birth Name: Richard Ihetu
Born: 1929-08-14
Birthplace: Amaigbo, Nigeria
Died: 1971-12-15 (Age:42)
Hometown: Amaigbo, Nigeria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click