Diego Corrales

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Diego Corrales
Alias: Chico
Born: 1977-08-25
Birthplace: Sacramento, California, USA
Died: 2007-05-07 (Age:29)
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click