Diego Morales

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Diego Morales
Alias: Pelucho
Birth Name: Diego Adán Morales
Born: 1979-12-11
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click