Donald Curry

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Donald Curry
Alias: Lone Star Cobra
Birth Name: Donald Sample
Born: 1961-09-07
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click