Donny Lalonde

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Donny Lalonde
Alias: Golden Boy
Birth Name: Donald Drew Lalonde
Born: 1960-03-12
Birthplace: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click