Dwight Muhammad Qawi

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dwight Muhammad Qawi
Alias: Camden Buzzsaw
Birth Name: Dwight Braxton
Born: 1953-01-05
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Lindenwold, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click