Earl Turner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earl Turner
Alias: Earl of Richmond
Born: 1922-01-01
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Died: 1992-03-24 (Age:70)
Hometown: Richmond, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click