Earl Walls

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earl Walls
Alias: The Hooded Terror
Born: 1928-02-19
Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1996-12-13 (Age:68)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click