Earnie Shavers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earnie Shavers
Alias: The Acorn / Black Destroyer
Birth Name: Earnie Dee Shaver
Born: 1945-08-31
Birthplace: Garland, Alabama, USA
Hometown: Warren, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click