Ed Williams

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ed Williams
Birth Name: William Eddy
Born: 1882-01-01
Birthplace: Maldon, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click