Eddie Blunt

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Blunt
Alias: The Dark Spoiler
Birth Name:
Born: 1912-08-29
Birthplace: Roper, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1992-02-11 (Age:79)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Queens, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense