Eddie Chavez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Chavez
Alias: Mundo
Birth Name: Edmundo Torres Chavez
Born: 1930-11-20
Birthplace: Santa Paula, California, USA
Died: 2003-02-22 (Age:72)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click