Eddie Cotton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Cotton
Alias: Gun
Born: 1926-06-15
Birthplace: Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1990-06-24 (Age:64)
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click