Eder Jofre

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eder Jofre
Alias: Golden Bantam / O Galo Do Ouro
Birth Name: Éder Zumbano Jofre
Born: 1936-03-26
Birthplace: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click