Elio Rojas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Elio Rojas
Alias: The Kid
Birth Name: Elio Enai Rojas
Born: 1982-09-25 (Age:32)
Birthplace: San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click