Enrique Areco

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Enrique Areco
Alias: El Zurdo/El Negro/Maravilla
Born: 1964-04-24
Birthplace: Montecarlo, Misiones, Argentina
Hometown: Ciudad Evita, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click