Enrique Bolanos

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Enrique Bolanos
Alias: Durango Dropper
Born: 1924-08-24
Birthplace: Mexico
Died: 2012-06-04 (Age:87)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click