Eric Boon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Boon
Alias: Fen Tiger/Boy Boon
Born: 1919-12-28
Birthplace: Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1981-01-19 (Age:61)
Hometown: Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click