Eric Morel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Morel
Alias: Little Hands Of Steel
Birth Name: Eric Arturo Morel
Born: 1975-10-01
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click