Erminio Spalla

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Erminio Spalla
Alias: Occhiovivo
Born: 1897-07-07
Birthplace: Borgo San Lorenzo, Toscana, Italy
Died: 1971-08-14 (Age:74)
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click