Ernie Izzard

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ernie Izzard
Alias: The Herne Hill Hairpin
Born: 1905-02-25
Died: 1970-00-00 (Age:64)
Hometown: Herne Hill, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click