Fernando Vargas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fernando Vargas
Alias: Ferocious / El Feroz
Birth Name: Fernando Javier Vargas
Born: 1977-12-07
Birthplace: Oxnard, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click