Fidel Avendano

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fidel Avendano
Alias: El Negro
Birth Name: Fidel Avendaño Rentería
Born: 1971-04-23
Birthplace: Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click