Fillo Echevarria

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fillo Echevarria
Birth Name: Julian Echevarria
Born: 1913-06-28
Birthplace: San Sebastian, País Vasco, Spain
Died: 1997-12-31 (Age:84)
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Boxing Record: click