Floyd Mayweather Jr

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Floyd Mayweather Jr
Alias: Money / Pretty Boy
Birth Name: Floyd Joy Sinclair
Born: 1977-02-24 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click