Frank Barrieau

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Barrieau
Birth Name: Frank Richard Barrieau
Born: 1893-09-08
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Died: 1979-03-10 (Age:85)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click