Frank Farmer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Farmer
Alias: Old Bald Eagle
Birth Name: Frank Thomas Farmer
Born: 1889-12-02
Birthplace: Sumner, Washington, USA
Died: 1930-03-24 (Age:40)
Hometown: Kapowsin, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click