Frank Howson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Howson
Birth Name: Frank Wostenholme
Born: 1859-01-01
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click