Frank Mantell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Mantell
Alias: Frank Otto Mintell
Born: 1886-06-25
Birthplace: Brandenburg an der Havel, Brandenburg, Germany
Died: 1951-10-09 (Age:65)
Hometown: Pawtucket, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click