Frank Moran

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Moran
Alias: The Pittsburgh Dentist
Birth Name: Charles Francis Moran
Born: 1887-03-18
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1967-12-14 (Age:80)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 77½″   /   197cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense