Frankie Callahan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Callahan
Birth Name: Carl Frank Callahan
Born: 1896-10-27
Birthplace: Hartford, Ohio, USA
Died: 1973-10-00 (Age:76)
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click