Frankie Conley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Conley
Alias: Francesco Conte
Born: 1890-10-04
Birthplace: Platania, Calabria, Italy
Died: 1952-08-21 (Age:61)
Hometown: Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click