Frankie Russell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Russell
Birth Name: Frank Merenda
Born: 1891-00-00
Died: 1922-04-19 (Age:31)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Boxing Record: click