Fred Apostoli

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fred Apostoli
Alias: Boxing Bell Hop
Birth Name: Alfredo Apostoli
Born: 1913-02-02
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1973-11-29 (Age:60)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click