Freddie Steele

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Steele
Alias: Tacoma Assassin
Birth Name: Frederick Earl Burgett
Born: 1912-12-18
Birthplace: Seattle, Washington, USA
Died: 1984-08-22 (Age:71)
Hometown: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click