Gabriel Bernal

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gabriel Bernal
Birth Name: Gabriel Bernal Mendoza
Born: 1956-03-24
Birthplace: Cruz Grande, Guerrero, Mexico
Died: 2014-06-12 (Age:58)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click