Garnet Hart

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Garnet Hart
Alias: Sugar
Birth Name: Garnet N. Hart
Born: 1937-02-21
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2003-10-15 (Age:66)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click