Gene Delmont

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Delmont
Alias: Gentleman
Birth Name: Ernesto Barrasso
Born: 1895-03-25
Birthplace: Italy
Died: 1987-09-01 (Age:92)
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Boxing Record: click