Gentle Daniel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gentle Daniel
Birth Name: Daniel James
Born: 1921-12-26
Died: 2006-04-08 (Age:84)
Hometown: Port-of-Spain, Trinidad And Tobago
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click