George Dawson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Dawson
Alias: Gentleman George
Born: 1867-10-07
Birthplace: Dark Corner, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1947-05-11 (Age:79)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click