George Duke

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Duke
Alias: Georgie
Born: 1921-10-22
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 2002-09-02 (Age:80)
Hometown: Petaluma, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click