George KO Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George KO Brown
Birth Name: George Tuntas
Born: 1893-08-25
Birthplace: Sparta, Greece
Died: 1973-04-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click