George Latka

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Latka
Alias: Professor
Born: 1914-11-12
Birthplace: Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Died: 2007-12-26 (Age:93)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click