George Nichols

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Nichols
Alias: Johnny Nichols
Birth Name: Phillip John Nicolosi
Born: 1907-07-10
Birthplace: Sandusky, Ohio, USA
Died: 1986-09-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click