George Rodel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Rodel
Alias: Boer
Birth Name: Lodewikus van Vuuren
Born: 1887-09-14
Birthplace: Smithfield, Free State, South Africa
Died: 1955-06-06 (Age:67)
Hometown: New York, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click