George Young

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Young
Alias: Monk Young
Born: 1866-00-00
Died: 1889-01-21 (Age:23)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click