Georgie Lee

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Georgie Lee
Birth Name: George Washington Lee
Born: 1900-07-20
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1992-10-27 (Age:92)
Hometown: Sacramento, California, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click