Gerrie Coetzee

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gerrie Coetzee
Alias: The Bionic Hand
Birth Name: Gerhardus Christian Coetzee
Born: 1955-04-08
Birthplace: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click