Gus Ruhlin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gus Ruhlin
Alias: The Akron Giant
Born: 1872-01-08
Birthplace: Canton, Ohio, USA
Died: 1912-02-13 (Age:40)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 78½″   /   199cm
Boxing Record: click